Get a Quote

Home › Bakery › Bakery Ovens › LRO-1E/1G;LRO-2E/2G Roll-in American Rack Oven

LRO-1E/1G;LRO-2E/2G Roll-in American Rack Oven

LRO-1E/1G;LRO-2E/2G Roll-in American Rack Oven

  • All stainless steel construction.
  • Available with single or double rack models.
  • Provides high quality and high volume baking and roasting.
  • Heavy-duty lift and rotate system.
  • Gear drive rotation system,no belts or chains.
  • Standard computer control,5-step programming,up to 60 programs, for time,temperature,steam,vent and blower functions.
  • High volume steam generator.
  • Accommodates single or double rack with "B" type lifts.
  • Patented vertiflow heat exchanger design-Does not use blowers or air switches.
  • Racks not included.

Categories: Sinmag, Rack Oven

WhatsApp for a quote8317045618

Source: Sinmag (official), https://www.sinmag.com/en/prodetails/160/1039.html

Technical Specifications

ModelLRO-1E/1GLRO-2E/2G
Capacity(number of racks)1 single rack1 double rack
Number of Trays1836
Tray Size(mm)460X660460X660
Dimension(mm)Width14001830
Depth13001550
Height27002700
Weight(kg)13201350
Electric Heater Power(kw)51.9664.95
Burner Heater Power(kcal/h)4375072500
Energyelectricity/gaselectricity /gas
Max Temperature (℃)275275
Motor Power(kw)1.21.2
WhatsApp