Get a Quote

Home › Bakery › Bakery Ovens › SM-803A SM8 Gas Series

SM-803A SM8 Gas Series

SM-803A SM8 Gas Series

Features:

  • Stainless steel door or glass door.
  • The chamber of the oven is constructed of corrosion-resistant aluminized steel.
  • The ovens are composed of detachable decks,easy to installation site.
  • Individual steam systems on each deck operate independently.
  • Light and timer standard on each deck.
  • Doors with windows open down to access baking chamber.
  • Stainless steel frame,bottom-placed proofer and top-placed convection oven are options.
  • Optional accessories:steam device;exhausting hood;stone plate.
  • Modular design-decks can be add easily later as your operation expands.
  • Easy to use digital controls for temperature,steam time,and top and bottom heat controls for each individual deck.
  • Easy maintenance baking chamber.
  • Casters.

Categories: Sinmag, Deck Oven

WhatsApp for a quote8317045618

Source: Sinmag (official), https://www.sinmag.com/en/prodetails/145/1010.html

Technical Specifications

ModelSM-803TSM-803FSM-803SSM-803A
Number of Decks3333
Number of Trays(per deck)324353
Tray Size(mm)400X600460X760400X600400X600400X600460X760
Tray Layout
External Dimension(mm)Width1490177017702190
Depth1150117510401240
Height1755175517551860
Baking Chamber Dimension(mm)Width1020130013001720
Depth805840650845
Height240240240250
Weight(kg)7208007501340
Electric Power per Deck(kw)0.140.20.20.26
Thermal Output per Deck(kca/h)86009795860012660
Max Temperature (℃)300300300300
Outside Panel(front side)stainless steel
Outside Panel(other sides)mild steel with painting
WhatsApp