Get a Quote

Home › Bakery › Bakery Ovens › SM-805E Electrical Series

SM-805E Electrical Series

SM-805E Electrical Series

  • Easy to use digital controls for temperature,steam and timer.
  • Double heat-protecting window.
  • Support extraction hood and proofer avaiable separately.
  • Door is designed to remain cool to the touch.
  • Glass door for easy cleaning.
  • Protective design in door lock can avoid injury caused by hot steam puffing from chamber.
  • SM-705EB/710EB ETL&ETLS approval.
  • Optional:digital control panel,stainless steel door.

Categories: Sinmag, Convection Oven

WhatsApp for a quote8317045618

Source: Sinmag (official), https://www.sinmag.com/en/prodetails/157/1037.html

Technical Specifications

ModelSM2-704ESM2-705ESM2-705EBSM2-710ESM2-710EBSM-805ESM-810E
Number of trays4551010510
Tray Size (mm)400X600400X600460X660/460X760400X600460X660/460X760400X800400X800
Shelf Clearance(mm)90909090909090
Dimension(mm)Width780780870780870780780
Depth1165123514001235140014531453
Height540690690170017006901700
Weight(kg)114149150270300160300
Total Power(kw)6.59.512.5192512.525
Chamber Panelstainless steel
Outside Panel(front side)stainless steel stainless steel
Outside Panl(other sides)aluminum&zinc-coated steel panel
WhatsApp